» » Ranking Trevor - Rubber Dub Style
Ranking Trevor - Rubber Dub Style mp3 album
Reggae
Performer: Ranking Trevor
Title: Rubber Dub Style
Style: Reggae
Year 1977
Country Jamaica
Genre: Reggae
Rating: 4.9
Votes: 477
MP3 size: 1722 mb
FLAC size: 1641 mb
WMA size: 1288 mb
Other formats: RA AHX MMF VOC MP2 AC3 TTA

Ranking Trevor - Rubber Dub Style mp3 album

Наплавляемая мягкая кровля.

Ranking Trevor скачать mp3 в хорошем качестве, либо слушайте песню Ranking Trevor - Rub A Dub Style, Ranking Trevor - Some A Halla, Dub Club - Paper And Pen, Ranking Trevor - Three Piece Chicken & Chips, Ranking Trevor - Closer To M. .

More from this artist.

Loading the chords for 'Ranking Trevor - Rub A Dub Style'.

A-side is not "Rub A Dub Style" to be exact "Rubber Dub Style".

Real Name: Maxwell Grant. DJ Ranking Trevor (1952 -2012) helped pioneer the use of toasting, the Jamaican form of rap that served as a precursor to hip-hop. He cut his first record, aged 15, before achieving success in the UK reggae charts in 1977 with "Cave Man Skank" and " Three Piece Chicken and Chips". Died in a motorcycle accident in Kingston, Jamaica in 2012.

Watch and Download ranking trevor movie, ranking trevor music, ranking trevor song, ranking trevor tvshow for free only on Vidmate! . Watch all Latest ranking trevor Movies, ranking trevor Album and ranking trevor songs from India and all over the World. Discover ranking trevor tv shows and ranking trevor videos to download for free only on Vidmate.

Rubber Dub, Liverpool. 26 May at 08:47 ·. Friday 8th June - we take to District to play as part of the UK’s biggest celebration of reggae and soundsystem culture, right here in our hometown of Liverpool. Get on this tasty lineup, and make sure to slip ya skanking socks on. Seen? ‎Positive Vibration‎ to Positive Vibration - Festival of Reggae 2018.

Discover all Ranking Trevor's music connections, watch videos, listen to music, discuss and download. Rub a Dub Style (1978). was sampled in. Ruff Neck Bizznizz by Ellis Dee and DJ Swanne (1992). Queen of the Minstrel by Cornell Campbell (1968). Queen Majesty (1977) by The Jays and Ranking Trevor. Queen Majesty by U-Roy (1975). Chapter Two by Joe Gibbs (2007). War (1978) by Wailing Souls and Ranking Trevor. Chemistry by Scientist (1980).

Maxwell Grant, better known as Ranking Trevor and sometimes as Ranking Superstar, was a Jamaican reggae deejay. In 1979 he recorded the Repatriation Time album with producer Linval Thompson, which was released the following year. He went on to work with Sugar Minott on the album Presenting Ranking Trevor, released in 1981 on Minott's Black Roots label. Continuing popularity in the UK prompted his relocation to London in the mid-1980s, where he lived for more than twenty years before returning to Jamaica. He died on 7 August 2012 from injuries sustained from a collision while riding his motorcycle in Kingston. Regarded as a follower of U-Roy, Grant recorded at Channel One as Ranking Trevor in the mid-1970s, his first release being "Natty a Roots Man", and deejayed on the Socialist Roots sound system.

Tracklist

A1 Rubber Dub Style
B1 Rubber Dub Style Version

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
none Ranking Trevor Rubber Dub Style ‎(7") Cord none Jamaica 1978
none Ranking Trevor Rubber Dub Style ‎(7", RP) Channel One none Jamaica 1978
none Ranking Trevor Rubber Dub Style ‎(7", Pre) Nots none Jamaica 1978
none Ranking Trevor Rubber Dub Style ‎(7", RP) Well Charge none Jamaica Unknown
none Ranking Trevor Rubber Dub Style ‎(7") Cord none Jamaica 1978